Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap
Dr. Maria M. Ngoap
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Maria M. Ngoap

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013137652

Dr. Maria M. Ngoap D.M.D.

Dentist

She is located at 2055 North King Street Suite 208 in Honolulu, HI 96819. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013137652. Appointment can be made via the phone number (808) 843-1182. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Maria M. Ngoap.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Maria M. Ngoap as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Hawaii Dental Service

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Hawaii Dental Service plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HDS Classic Dental Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
HDS Individual Dental Plan for Children PPO · Low Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
HDS Preferred Dental Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

HMSA

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

HMSA plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HMSA Individual Dental PPO Bronze PPO · Low Dental PPO Accepting new patients
HMSA Individual Dental PPO Gold PPO · High Dental PPO Accepting new patients
HMSA Individual Dental PPO Pediatric Essential PPO · High Dental PPO Accepting new patients
HMSA Individual Dental PPO Silver PPO · Low Dental PPO Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Maria M. Ngoap is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Maria M. Ngoap is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Nobel Biocare $62
Straumann $46
Heraeus Kulzer $23

Other

Food and Beverage $133

Affiliated practices

Pacific Dental Care & Denture Laboratory
2055 North King Street
Honolulu, 96819 HI
(808) 843-1182

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 18 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dwight Isamu Inouye
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 314 2153 North King Street Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. Joseph Hirouemon Yamamoto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2122 North King Street Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. David Akira Tamura
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 314 2153 North King Street Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. Rodney Loo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 2885 Paa Street Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. Jason Y. Hiramoto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2239 North School Street Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. Russell Hiroshi Masunaga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 322 2153 North King Street Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. John T. French
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 459 Patterson Road Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. Boyden Shim Yamashita
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 459 Patterson Road Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. Ronald Kashiwada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 716 3049 Ualena Street Honolulu, 96819, HI
Dr. Stephanie Anne Brandli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2239 North School Street Honolulu, 96819, HI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap?

Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap's office is located at 2055 North King Street Suite 208 in Honolulu, HI 96819.

Does Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap is affiliated with Pacific Dental Care & Denture Laboratory.

What conditions does Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap treat?

Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap accept patients with Hawaii Dental Service?

Yes, Dr. Maria Millare Ngoap is listed in-network for Hawaii Dental Service through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.